Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

1.25G BiDi 2km MMF SFP

1.25G BiDi 2km MMF SFP

1.25G BiDi 2km MMF SFP

Chat Now

Product Details

1.25Gbps BiDi 2km MMF SFP

General

ZKTel's ZB5xx0233-xxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 2km transmission distance with MMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


Product Features:

  Up to 1.25 Gb/s data links

  Single SC or LC connector

  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  1310nm FP laser transmitter, 1550nm InGaAs PIN receiver 1550nm FP laser transmitter, 1310nm InGaAs    PIN receiver

  RoHS compliant and Lead Free

  Up to 2km on 50/125um MMF

  Metal enclosure for lower EMI

  Single +3.3V power supply

  Low power dissipation <800mW

  Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

  SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant


Hot Tags: 1.25G BiDi 2km MMF SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products