Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

1.25G Dual Fiber SFP 10km

1.25G Dual Fiber SFP 10km

1.25Gbps Dual fiber SFP 10km LC Transceiver, compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle,complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

1.25Gbps Dual fiber SFP 10km LC Transceiver is compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle.The products can be widely used in telecommunication network (including telecommunication, mobile, unicom, netcom, tietong, etc.), radio and television CATV network.

It adopts the design method of photoelectricity together. The electrical port can be connected by the general twisted pair incoming line, and the optical fiber can be linked by the appropriate module. It has a strong flexibility, high performance, high stability, high quality and very good compatibility.


Product Features:

LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Typical data rate 1.25Gbps

Maximal reach 10km

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Routers, Hubs or Repeaters

Hot Tags: 1.25g dual fiber sfp 10km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products