Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

1.25G Dual Fiber SFP 25km

1.25G Dual Fiber SFP 25km

1.25Gbps Dual fiber SFP 25km LC Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

1.25Gbps Dual fiber SFP 25km LC Transceiver is a small hot-pluggable optical transceiver module. The SFP module is small, can be configured on the same panel more than double the number of ports, so it is the current application of the optical module.

1.25G Dual Fiber SFP 25km also supports hot-plugging, which means that the module can be connected or disconnected from the device without cutting off the power. The SFP optical transceiver is subject to fiber channel, SFPMSA and sff-8472 protocol.


Product Features:

LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Typical data rate 1.25Gbps

Maximal reach 25km

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Routers, Hubs or Repeaters


Hot Tags: 1.25g dual fiber sfp 25km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products