Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

1.25G SFP SM 70km LC

1.25G SFP SM 70km LC

Product Details

Description

By cooperating with optical fiber, this 1.25Gbps Dual fiber SFP SM 70km LC Transceiver provides complete two-way data link connection for data communication and realizes high-speed and transparent forwarding of data information.

This 1.25Gbps Dual fiber SFP SM 70km LC Transceiver meets or exceeds the standard request, can with each company's gigabit switch to carry on, may use in the CISCO full series switch and 3COM,INTELALCATEL, AVAYA, EXTREME switch and other switch that conform to the SFP specification.


Product Features:

LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Typical data rate 1.25Gbps

Maximal reach 70km

RoHS compliance


Product Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Routers, Hubs or Repeaters


Hot Tags: 1.25g sfp sm 70km lc, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products