Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

1.25G/84M BiDi SM 1X9

1.25G/84M BiDi SM 1X9

1.25Gbps/84Mbps BiDi SM 1X9 Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

1.25Gbps/84Mbps BiDirectional Single Mode 1*9 Transceiver


ZKTel's BIDI 1x9 optical transceiver is high performance module for single fibre communications by using 1310/1550nm transmitter(receiver) and 1550/1310 nm receiver(transmitter). The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1550 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.


Product Features:

Bidi Single Mode Transceiver

Central SC, Side SC, FC or ST connector

Uplink Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm and Data rate is 1.25Gbps/84Mbps

Downlink Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm and Data rate is 84Mbps/1.25Gbps

Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint

Single +5V or 3.3V Power Supply

PECL or TTL Differential Inputs and Outputs

PECL or TTL Signal Detection Output alternative

Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS-6 compliance

Transmittance Reach is 20km

Hot Tags: 1.25G/84M BiDi SM 1X9, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry