Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

100G CFP

With the widespread application of 40Gb/s Dense Wavelength Splitting Optical Transmission System in the operator's core optical network, the corresponding 100Gb/s products will likely come in the next two years.
The standardized dense wave optical splitting communication module has also won the optical communication industry.

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

With the widespread application of 40Gb/s Dense Wavelength Splitting Optical Transmission System in the operator's core optical network, the corresponding 100Gb/s products will likely come in the next two years. The standardized dense wave optical splitting communication module has also won the optical communication industry. Highly interested and widely accepted in the market. Therefore, the development of 100G technology is inevitable. The 100G client module is a 100G CFP (portable package pluggable) module, which is a module that can support hot swap.

Parameter

82 mm × 13.6 mm × 144.8 mm (width×height×depth)

148 pin electrical connection

integrated digital signal processor within package

less than 24 W power usage

10×10G or 4×25G lanes

ZDCAMxJ-CCM

CFP SR10/VCSEL850nm PIN/300M or    400M/10x10G/0-70C/MPO/100G CFP SR10

ZDCE02J-CCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/2KM/10x10G/0-70C/LC/100G CFP    2KM

ZDCE02J-DCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/2KM/10x10G/0-70C/LC/100G CFP    OTU-4 2KM

ZDCE10J-CCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/10KM/10x10G/0-70C/LC/100G    CFP LR10

ZDCE10J-DCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/10KM/10x10G/0-70C/LC/100G    CFP LR10


Hot Tags: 100G CFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products