Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

100Gb/s QSFP28 CLR4

100Gb/s QSFP28 CLR4

100Gb/s QSFP28 CLR4 Optical Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

100Gb/s QSFP28 CLR4 Optical Transceiver


General

This product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication

applications. The design is compliant to 100GBASE-CLR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard.

The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical

signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.

Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4

CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm

as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC

connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To

minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be

applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital

diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been

designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity

and EMI interference.


Product Features:

Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3bm and 100GBASE-CLR4 Standard

Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Up to 25.78125Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C

Maximum power consumption 3.5W

LC duplex connector

RoHS compliant


Product Applications:

100GBASE-CLR4 Ethernet Links

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Client-side 100G Telecom connections


Hot Tags: 100Gb/s QSFP28 clr4, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry