Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

100G MSA CFP 2km

100G MSA CFP 2km

2km 100GbE 10x10 MSA CFP Module

Chat Now

Product Details

2km 100GbE 10x10 MSA CFP Module


General

The ZDCE02J-CCL is based on a new generation of highly integrated transceivers focused on reach, bandwidth, cost and power goals of high performance applications. The ZDCE02J-CCL integrates 10 independent lasers operating at 10.3125Gb/s and per channel providing a cost effective solution for long reach applications. The ZDCE02J-CCL leverages ZKTel’s expertise in successful production of highly reliable parallel DFB laser arrays for telecommunication applications. The transceiver incorporates a 10 channel laser driver circuit together with a 10 channel DML array coupled with an optical multiplexer. On the receiver side, an optical de-multiplexer is coupled with a 10 channel photodiode array and a 10 channel TIA array resulting in a compact transceiver module for an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gb/s over 2km of duplex SMF. The electrical interface is handled by a 10 channel Tx and Rx CDRs compliant with the CAUI interface. Mechanical dimensions, connectors and footprint of ZDCE02J-CCL conform to CFP MSA.


Product Features:

Up to 2km transmission at 100GbE

2km 10x10 MSA rev 2.5

DFB array of lasers enables 100Gb/s links

Integrated 10 x 10Gb/s 1550nm DFB WDM lasers

Integrated 10 x 10Gb/s PIN PD array and TIA

Integrated optical mux/demux with duplex SMF

Support for riding heat sink with low power dissipation

Multi-protocol, Multi-rate support

Electrical interface compliant with CFP MSA and CAUI

Thermal management for Tcase of -5 to 70 deg C

Built-in Digital diagnostics and control through MDIO

Digital diagnostic monitoring of per lane laser bias,

transmitter and receiver optical power


Functional Description:

The ZDCE02J-CCL transceiver consists of an optical transmitter, optical receiver, control electronics,firmware and MDIO interface to host system for diagnostics, monitoring and control functions. The ZDCE02J-CCL transceiver is designed to transmit and receive DC balanced data over duplex single-mode fiber. The transceiver’s pluggable, connectorized design enables end-users to provision bandwidth by upgrading line-card in the field. The Transmitter takes in 10 electrical parallel data lanes at 10Gb/s each and converts the data to a 10 lane WDM bundle of 100Gb/s over duplex Single-Mode Fiber. The Transmitter includes CAUI compliant 10 lane CDR, DML laser drivers and associated electronic circuitry, a laser array chip consisting of 10 WDM DFB lasers, a 10 lane WDM multiplexer that combines the 10 laser wavelengths into a single mode waveguide, an isolator and a lens for coupling from the single mode waveguide to a single mode fiber; all of this in a hermetic package. The Transmitter is thermally managed at low temperatures to maintain the wavelengths within the wide WDM lane widths. The laser bias currents as well as laser modulation currents are controlled internally. The high speed differential pairs are AC coupled inside the transceiver module.

The Receiver takes in a 10 lane WDM bundle of 100Gb/s on a Single-Mode Fiber and converts it into 10 electrical parallel data lanes at 10Gb/s each. The receiver includes optics for coupling from the Single-Mode Fiber into 10 lane WDM de-multiplexer that separates the 10 wavelengths onto a 10 lane PIN PD array, and a 10 lane trans-impedance amplifier. Before handed over to the host interface, the receiver signal is retimed with a CAUI compliant 10 lane CDR. The transmitter and receiver blocks may run at independent data rates. The high speed interface on transmitter and receiver do not require host reference clock and do not replicate recovered or module clocks. The control electronics and firmware ensure that all transceiver functions and specifications are compliant within the specified operating case temperature range, and that all digital diagnostics monitoring, control and management functions to the host system are being serviced over MDIO according to IEEE 802.3-2002, clause 45 as specified in CFP MSA management interface specification 1.4. The optical interface consists of a duplex LC compliant receptacle.


Hot Tags: 100G MSA CFP 2km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry