Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10G BOSA

10G BOSA

10G BOSA ZKTel's Optical Modules are electronic components that convert an electrical signal to an optical signal simultaneously. Optical Modules are categorized into LD (Laser Diode) Modules and PD (Photo Diode) Modules. Optical Transceivers are packaged PD and LD Modules. These products...

Chat Now

Product Details

10G BOSA


ZKTel's Optical Modules are electronic components that convert an electrical signal to an optical signal simultaneously. Optical Modules are categorized into LD (Laser Diode) Modules and PD (Photo Diode) Modules. Optical Transceivers are packaged PD and LD Modules. These products are the core devices for any optical communication system such as an Optical Transponder and an ONU (Optical Network Unit). We manufacture and provide the components that are used in Optical Modules and Assemblies, BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub. Assembly) up to 10G speed rates.


10G EPON OLT    BOSA

10G/1G/10G

SC Receptacle

1577nm/1490nm/1310nm

EML Laser

APD-TIA

2.0mW

-28.5dBm

10G EPON ONU    BOSA

10G/10G

SC Receptacle

1270nm/1577nm

DFB Laser

APD-TIA

2.6mW

-29.5dBm

10G EPON ONU    BOSA

1G/10G

SC Receptacle

1310nm/1577nm

DFB Laser

APD-TIA

2.0mW

-29.5dBm

XGSPON OLT    BOSA

10G/10G

SC Receptacle

1577nm/1270nm

EML Laser

APD-TIA

2.0mW

-29.5dBm

XGSPON ONU    BOSA with Pigtail

10G/10G

SC/UPC Pigtail

1270nm/1577nm

DFB Laser

APD-TIA

2.6mW

-29.5dBm

10G 10KM BIDI    BOSA

10G/10G

LC receptacle

1270nm/1330nm

DFB Laser

Pin-TIA

0.4~0.8mW

-15.5dBm(OMA)

10G 10KM BIDI    BOSA

10G/10G

LC receptacle

1330nm/1270nm

DFB Laser

Pin-TIA

0.4~0.8mW

-15.5dBm(OMA)

10G 20KM BIDI    BOSA

10G/10G

LC receptacle

1270nm/1330nm

DFB Laser

Pin-TIA

0.7~1.2mW

-15.5dBm(OMA)

10G 20KM BIDI    BOSA

10G/10G

LC receptacle

1330nm/1270nm

DFB Laser

Pin-TIA

0.7~1.2mW

-15.5dBm(OMA)

10G 40KM BIDI    BOSA

10G/10G

LC receptacle

1270nm/1330nm

DFB Laser

Pin-TIA

1.2~2.8mW

-16dBm(OMA)

10G 40KM BIDI    BOSA

10G/10G

LC receptacle

1330nm/1270nm

DFB Laser

Pin-TIA

1.2~2.8mW

-16dBm(OMA)


Hot Tags: 10G bOSA, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry