Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver

10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 100km Optical Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

ZKTel's ZD7GA09-DCL is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical

communication applications at 10Gb/s. The ZD7GA09-DCL converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical

data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial

electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI

specification.


Product Features:

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

1550nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

SMF links up to 100km

2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

Power Supply :+3.3V

Power consumption<1.8W

Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

RoHS compliant


Product Applications:

10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

10G Fibre channel


Hot Tags: 10g sfp+ 1550nm 100km transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry