Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10G SFP+ With CDR 1550nm 40km

10G SFP+ With CDR 1550nm 40km

10Gb/s SFP+ with CDR 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

ZKTel's ZD7E409-HCL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data

communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 9.953Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s. The

transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.


Product Features:

Hot pluggable and Built-in CDR

10Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption

Wide data-rate range


Product Applications:

10G Base-ER/EW

10G Fiber Channel

Other optical links


Standard:

SFP+ MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant


Hot Tags: 10g sfp+ with cdr 1550nm 40km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry