Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10G Tunable XFP DWDM 80km Transceiver

10G Tunable XFP DWDM 80km Transceiver

10Gb/s Tunable XFP DWDM 80km Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Features:

  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter

  50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker

  C-band-tunable Laser and APD receiver

  Maximum link length of 80km

  Full Duplex LC connector

  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  Supports Line-side and XFI loopback

  No Reference Clock required

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  Standard bail release mechanism

  Power dissipation <3.5W

  Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C


Product Applications:

  DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

  DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel

  DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64


Hot Tags: 10g tunable xfp dwdm 80km transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry