Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10G XFP 1550nm 80km

10G XFP 1550nm 80km

10G XFP 1550nm 80km

Chat Now

Product Details

10G Base 1550nm XFP 80km Transceiver

General
ZKTel's ZD6G809-DCL Small Form Factor 10G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current.XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet.10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 80KM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

Product Features

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Power dissipation <3.5W
Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Maximum link length of 80km
Cooled 1550nm EML and APD Receiver
Full Duplex LC connector
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Standard bail release mechanism


Product Applications
10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
80KM 10G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64


Hot Tags: 10G XFP 1550nm 80km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry