Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver

10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver

This 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver is designed for single-chain single-mode fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10 km. This feature doubles the capacity of a traditional single-mode fiber link installed. It complies with the MSA standard. It is guaranteed to be compatible with your router or switch. It has a data link of up to 11.3 Gbps. Its SMF transmission is up to 10 kilometers. Its power consumption is <1.5W. 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver is used in the ZB7351099-DCL 1310nm DFB laser and 1550nm APD receiver.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product description:

This 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver is designed for single-chain single-mode fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10 km. This feature doubles the capacity of a traditional single-mode fiber link installed. It complies with the MSA standard. It is guaranteed to be compatible with your router or switch. It has a data link of up to 11.3 Gbps. Its SMF transmission is up to 10 kilometers. Its power consumption is <1.5W. 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver is used in the ZB7351099-DCL 1310nm DFB laser and 1550nm APD receiver. In addition, it is also used in the 1550nm DFB laser and 1310nm APD receiver of the ZB7531099-DCL. Its 2-wire interface features integrated digital diagnostic monitoring. It has an EEPROM with serial ID function. It utilizes an internal clock and data recovery (CDR) unit on the transmitter and receiver chain for SONET / SDH jitter compatibility and enhances the signal integrity of the XFP XFI class host card design. 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver is RoHS compliant and meets the lead-free requirements of Directive 2002/95 / EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Product specifications:

Hot swap SFP + package

Compliant with SFP + MSA with LC connector

Single + 3.3V power supply

Case working temperature: 0oC~+70oC

Standard:

 Compliant with SFF-8472

 Compliant to SFF-8431

 RoHS Compliant

Hot Tags: 10gb/s bidi sfp+ 10km transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products