Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 30km

10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 30km

10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 30km

Chat Now

Product Details

10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 30km transceiver

General
ZKTel's ZD7D309-DCL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.


Product Features
SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Hot pluggable
10Gb/s serial optical interface
Up to 30km distance
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
High transmission margin
+3.3V single power supply
Below <1.2W power consumption
SFP mechanical interface

Hot Tags: 10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 30km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry