Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

10G SFP+ 220m

10G SFP+ 220m

10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm MM 220m Optical Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm MM 220m Optical Transceiver

General:

ZKTel's ZD7D109-DCL(LRM) optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for telecom and datacom with multi mode fiber (MMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.


Product Features:

  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

  • Hot pluggable

  • 10Gb/s serial op cal interface

  • Up to 220m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM)

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA

  • High transmission margin

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Below <1W power consumption

  • SFP mechanical interface


Product Applications:

  • 10G optical links


Standard:

  • Standard

  • SFP+ MSA Compliant

  • SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

  • IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

  • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

  • FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

  • FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

  • RoHS compliant

Hot Tags: 10G SFP+ 220m, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry