Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 100km

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 100km

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 100km

Chat Now

Product Details

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 100km TRANSCEIVER

General
ZKTel's ZD7GA09-DCL is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The ZD7GA09-DCL converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links. The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.


Product Features
0 to +2000 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~100km reach without dispersion compensation)
Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector
SMF links up to 100km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.8W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

Hot Tags: 10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 100km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry