Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km

Chat Now

Product Details

10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km

General
ZKTel's ZD7E409-DCL optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.


Product Features
Hot pluggable
10Gb/s serial optical interface
Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
High transmission margin
+3.3V single power supply
Below <1.5W power consumption

Wide data-rate range

Hot Tags: 10Gb/s SFP+ 1550nm 40km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry