Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km

10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km

This 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km converts 10Gb / s serial electrical data streams into 10Gb / s optical output signals, converting 10Gb / s optical input signals into 10Gb / s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb / s electrical interface is fully compliant with the SFI specification. Its high-performance 1270~1330nm CWDM DFB transmitter and high-sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications up to 40km.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product description:

This 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km converts 10Gb / s serial electrical data streams into 10Gb / s optical output signals, converting 10Gb / s optical input signals into 10Gb / s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb / s electrical interface is fully compliant with the SFI specification. Its high-performance 1270~1330nm CWDM DFB transmitter and high-sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications up to 40km. The SFP+ module complies with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. It is a scheme for multiplexing multiple data streams onto a single fiber optic cable. This 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km allows multiple 3G-SDI signals to be transmitted over a single fiber optic cable and extracts back a separate SDI signal at the receiving end. It is based on the SFP form factor. 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km is the standardized form factor of fiber optics for data communications and telecommunications optical links, with a smaller footprint and lower power consumption than XFP transceivers.

Product features:

Hot pluggable
10Gb/s serial optical interface
Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
High transmission margin
+3.3V single power supply
Below <1.8W power consumption
SFP mechanical interface
Wide data-rate range

Hot Tags: 10Gb/s SFP+ cwdm 40km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products