Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 10km

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 10km

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 10km

Chat Now

Product Details

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 10km

General
ZKTel's ZT7J109-DILxx optical transmitters are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications.


Product Features
 Hot pluggable
 10Gb/s serial optical interface
 Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
 Compliant with SFP+ MSA
 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
 Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
 High transmission margin
 +3.3V single power supply
 Below <1.8W power consumption
 SFP mechanical interface
 Wide data-rate range


Hot Tags: 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 10km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry