Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

10Gb/s XFP DWDM 40km

10Gb/s XFP DWDM 40km

10Gb/s XFP DWDM 40km

Chat Now

Product Details

10Gb/s XFP DWDM 40km

General
ZKTel's ZD6J409-DCLxx transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.

 

Product Features
 Hot pluggable
 Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
 Below <1.5W power dissipation
 XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
 Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
 Cooled DWDM EML laser and PIN ROSA
 Up to 40KM for single mode fiber
 Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
 No reference clock requirement


Product Applications
 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet
 SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
 Other optical links
Standard

Hot Tags: 10Gb/s XFP DWDM 40km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry