Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10Gbps BIDI XFP 80km LC

10Gbps BIDI XFP 80km LC

10Gbps BIDI XFP 80km LC complies with the XFP multi-source protocol specification and supports advanced performance enhancements. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb / s SONET / SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over 80km of fiber without dispersion compensation. Its digital diagnostics are available through a 2-wire serial interface.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product description:

10Gbps BIDI XFP 80km LC complies with the XFP multi-source protocol specification and supports advanced performance enhancements. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb / s SONET / SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over 80km of fiber without dispersion compensation. Its digital diagnostics are available through a 2-wire serial interface. It complies with the RoHS Directive 2011/65 / EU. It is a high performance APD receiver. 10Gbps BIDI XFP 80km LC has an adjustable receive threshold and can be automatically optimized via FEC feedback. It integrates the receiver and transmit path on one module. At the transmitting end, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to the modulator driver. At the receiver end, the 10 Gbps data stream is recovered from the APD/transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to the output driver. 10Gbps BIDI XFP 80km LC has a hot-swappable XFI-compliant electrical interface.

Product features:

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Below <2.5w power consumption

XFP MSA package with LC connector

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Type A: Un-cooled 1490nm EML laser and APD receiver

Type B: Un-cooled 1550nm EML laser and APD receiver

+3.3V single power supply

Operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C

No reference clock requirement

Product Applications:

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

Standard:

XFP MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant

Hot Tags: 10gbps bidi xfp 80km lc, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products