Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10km 100G MSA CFP

10km 100G MSA CFP

10km 100GbE 10x10 MSA CFP

Chat Now

Product Details

10km 100GbE 10x10 MSA CFP Module/1550nm DFB WDM lasers/-5 to 70 deg C


General

The ZDCE10J-CCL is based on a new generation of highly integrated transceivers focused on reach, bandwidth, cost and power goals of high performance applications. The ZDCE10J-CCL integrates 10 independent lasers operating at 10.3125Gb/s per channel providing a cost effective solution for long reach applications. The ZDCE10J-CCL leverages ZKTel’s expertise in successful production of highly reliable parallel DFB laser arrays for telecommunication applications. The transceiver incorporates a 10 channel laser driver circuit together with a 10 channel DML array coupled with an optical multiplexer. On the receiver side, an optical de-multiplexer is coupled with a 10 channel photodiode array and a 10 channel TIA resulting in a compact transceiver module for an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gb/s over 10Km of duplex SMF. The electrical interface is handled by a 10 channel Tx and Rx CDRs compliant with the CAUI interface. Mechanical dimensions, connectors and footprint of ZDCE10J-CCL conform to CFP MSA.


Product Features

Up to 10km transmission at 100GbE

10km 10x10 MSA rev 2.5

DFB array of lasers enables 100Gb/s links

Integrated 10 x 10Gb/s 1550nm DFB WDM lasers

Integrated 10 x 10Gb/s PIN PD array and TIA

Integrated optical mux/demux with duplex SMF

Support for riding heat sink with low power dissipation

Multi-protocol, Multi-rate support

Electrical interface compliant with CFP MSA and CAUI

Thermal management for Tcase of -5 to 70 deg C

Built-in Digital diagnostics and control through MDIO

Digital diagnostic monitoring of per lane laser bias,

transmitter and receiver optical power


Hot Tags: 10km 100G MSA CFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry