Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10km 100G MSA CFP

10km 100G MSA CFP

The 10km 100G MSA CFP optical module supports transmission over a variety of rates, protocols, and link lengths on single-mode and multimode fiber, including all physical media-related (PMD) interfaces included in the IEEE802.3ba standard.

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

The 10km 100G MSA CFP optical module supports transmission over a variety of rates, protocols, and link lengths on single-mode and multimode fiber, including all physical media-related (PMD) interfaces included in the IEEE802.3ba standard.

The 10km 100G MSA CFP optical module is designed based on a small form factor pluggable optical module (SFP) interface and is larger in size and supports 100 Gbps data transmission. CFP optical modules can support a single 100G signal, OTU4, one or more 40G signals, OTU3 or STM-256/OC-768.

Features

Up to 10km transmission at 100GbE

10km 10x10 MSA rev 2.5

DFB array of lasers enables 100Gb/s links

Integrated 10 x 10Gb/s 1550nm DFB WDM lasers

Integrated 10 x 10Gb/s PIN PD array and TIA

Integrated optical mux/demux with duplex SMF

Support for riding heat sink with low power dissipation

Multi-protocol, Multi-rate support

Electrical interface compliant with CFP MSA and CAUI

Thermal management for Tcase of -5 to 70 deg C

Built-in Digital diagnostics and control through MDIO

Digital diagnostic monitoring of per lane laser bias,

transmitter and receiver optical power

Hot Tags: 10km 100G MSA CFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products