Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

155M Dual Fiber CWDM SFP

155M Dual Fiber CWDM SFP

155M Dual Fiber CWDM SFP Single Mode LC Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

155M Dual Fiber CWDM SFP Single Mode LC Transceiver

General

The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig 1.

image.png

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

image.png

Product Features:

  • LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver

  • CWDM DFB laser diode transmitter and APD receiver

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

  • Hot-pluggable

  • Single +3.3 Power Supply

  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

  • Typical data rate 155Mbps

  • Maximal reach 200km

  • RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Routers, Hubs or Repeaters

Hot Tags: 155M Dual Fiber CWDM SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry