Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

155M Dual Fiber SFP 100km

155M Dual Fiber SFP 100km

155Mbps Dual fiber SFP 100km LC Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

155Mbps Dual fiber SFP 100km LC Transceives are widely used in the fields of mobile communication network optimization, communication network, data storage network, high-speed FTTX, video monitoring and switch.

It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit, which produces complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.


Product Features:

LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

1550nm DFB Laser Diode for Transmitter and PIN+TIA for receiver

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Typical data rate 155Mbps

Maximal reach 100km

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Fast Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Routers, Hubs or Repeaters


Hot Tags: 155M Dual Fiber SFP 100km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products