Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

155Mbps BiDi 2km MM SFP

155Mbps BiDi 2km MM SFP

155Mbps BiDi 2km MM SFP

Chat Now

Product Details

155Mbps BiDi 2km MM SFP

General
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig 1.

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

Product Features
 BiDi LC or SC SFP Multi Mode Transceiver
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
 A type: 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm Rx
 B type: 1550nm FP Tx/1310nm Rx
 Hot-pluggable
 Single +3.3 Power Supply
 Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
 Typical data rate 155Mbps
 Maximal reach 2km
 RoHS-6 compliance


Hot Tags: 155Mbps BiDi 2km MM SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry