Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

2*10 SFF BiDi 2.5Gbps SMF

2*10 SFF BiDi 2.5Gbps SMF

2*10 SFF BiDi 2.5Gbps SMF

Chat Now

Product Details

2*10 SFF BiDi 2.5Gbps SMF

General
ZB435(53)xx44-1xS transceiver with SFF 2*10 series are small form factor pluggable module for OC-48 / STM-16 and Fiber Channel single fiber communications by using 1310nm/ 1550nm transmitter and 1550nm /1310nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a Distributed feedback laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section PIN mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.



Product Features
 BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver
 Industry Standard 2*10 footprint with SC Receptacle
 Compliant with SFF MSA-2000
 A type: Transmitter 1310nm and Receiver 1550nm
B type: Transmitter 1550nm and Receiver 1310nm
 Single +3.3 Power Supply
 LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
 TTL Signal Detection Output
 Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
 Typical data rate 2.5Gbps
 Maximal reach optional 20km or 40km with SM fiber
 Comply with Telecordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE


Hot Tags: 2*10 SFF BiDi 2.5Gbps SMF, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry