Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

2.488G/1.244G GPON ONU

2.488G/1.244G GPON ONU

2.488G/1.244G GPON ONU Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Features:

  RoHS compliant

  SMF pigtail fiber with SC/APC connector

  Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm (Digital)/ Rx 1555nm(Video)

  Supports asymmetrical 2488 Mbps downstream and 1244 Mbps upstream

  Video Disable/Enable control for power saving mode; RF and Optical output indications

  Support Industrial temperature operating

  Laser class 1 product which comply with the requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC60825-2


Product Applications:

  ITU-T G.984.2 compliant

  GPON ONU Class B+

  Burst mode application

  FTTx WDM Broadband Access


Hot Tags: 2.488g/1.244g gpon onu, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry