Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

2.488G 40km CWDM SFP

2.488G 40km CWDM SFP

2.488Gbps Dual Fiber 40km CWDM SFP LC Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

2.488Gbps Dual Fiber 40km CWDM SFP LC Transceiver


Product Features:

LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver

CWDM DFB laser diode transmitter and PIN receiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Data rate can be 1.063Gbps,1.2288Gbps,1.244Gbps,2.125Gbps,2.4576Gbps,2.488Gbps

Maximal reach 40km

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

SDH/SONET

Fiber Channel

Routers, Hubs or Repeaters


Hot Tags: 2.488G 40km CWDM SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry