Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

2.488Gbps BiDi 80km SFP

2.488Gbps BiDi 80km SFP

2.488Gbps BiDi 80km SFP

Chat Now

Product Details

2.488Gbps BiDi 80km SFP

General
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig. 1.

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

Product Features:
BiDi LC or SC SFP Single Mode Transceiver
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
1490nm DFB Laser for transmitter and 1550nm APD+TIA for receiver
1550nm DFB Laser for transmitter and 1490nm APD+TIA for receiver
Hot-pluggable
Single +3.3 Power Supply
Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Typical data rate 2.488Gbps
Maximal reach 80km
RoHS-6 compliance


Hot Tags: 2.488gbps BiDi 80km SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry