Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

2.5G Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

2.5G Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

2.5Gbps Dual fiber SFP 850nm MM LC Transceiver can widely compatible with cisco, huawei, hwasan, tp-link, zte, and other SFP optical port switches such as router, firewall, network card, etc. It is compact and delicate, with portable square design, exquisite components to create a good inner core.

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

2.5Gbps Dual fiber SFP 850nm MM LC Transceiver can widely compatible with cisco, huawei, hwasan, tp-link, zte, and other SFP optical port switches such as router, firewall, network card, etc. It is compact and delicate, with portable square design, exquisite components to create a good inner core.

By using our 2.5G Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver, you can save network investment. The use of optical fiber transceiver is in line with the good network status.


Features

1. New chip with high speed and stability: New intelligent chip with fast color decoding ability, strong recognition ability.

2. Good metal is strong enough to fall: Reasonable appearance design, simple and practical and beautiful.

3. Plug and play without debugging: Easy installation, support hot plug and plug, plug and play.

4. Optical signal transmission is stable: Photoelectric integrated module is adopted to ensure reliable data transmission of our 2.5G Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver.


Construction

LC SFP Multi-Mode Transceiver

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

Hot-pluggable

Single +3.3 Power Supply

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Typical data rate 2.5Gbps

Up to reach 300m transmission distance with 50/125um Multi-Mode Fibe

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

2X Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Hot Tags: 2.5g dual fiber sfp transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products