Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

2.5Gbps BiDi 1x9

2.5Gbps BiDi 1x9

The 2.5Gbps BiDi 1x9 optical module has only one port, which is filtered by the filter in the optical module, and simultaneously transmits the 1310nm optical signal and the 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, the module must be used in pairs, and its biggest advantage is to save fiber resources.

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

The 2.5Gbps BiDi 1x9 optical module has only one port, which is filtered by the filter in the optical module, and simultaneously transmits the 1310nm optical signal and the 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, the module must be used in pairs, and its biggest advantage is to save fiber resources.

The 2.5Gbps BiDi 1x9 is easy to install and plug and play. It has dual L C interfaces, connected to multimode jumpers, easy to plug and unplug, and can be connected quickly and easily.

It uses imported chips and high quality raw materials. The materials are all from the big factory, the core optical components and chip motherboards are imported from abroad, which has the advantages of high performance, low power consumption, fast and stable signal transmission.

Features

Bidi Single Mode Transceiver

Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint

SC, FC or ST Optical Interface are Optional

Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply

PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs

TTL/LVTTL Signal Detection

Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS-5 or RoHS-6 compliance are both available

Maximal Reach 40 km Transmission Distance

Hot Tags: 2.5Gbps BiDi 1x9, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products