Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

2.5Gbps MM BiDi SFF

2.5Gbps MM BiDi SFF

2.5Gbps Multi-Mode 2x5 SFF BiDi Transceiver. Product Features: BIDI Multi-Mode Transceiver Industry Standard 2x5 Footprint with SC Connector Typical data rate 2.5Gbps Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 Uplink:1310 nm FP Transmitter and 1550 nm PIN Receiver Downlink: 1550 nm FP Transmitter and 1310 nm...

Chat Now

Product Details

Performance Specifications:

blob.pngblob.png

Product Features:

BIDI Multi-Mode Transceiver

Industry Standard 2x5 Footprint with SC Connector

Typical data rate 2.5Gbps

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000

Uplink:1310 nm FP Transmitter and 1550 nm PIN Receiver

Downlink: 1550 nm FP Transmitter and 1310 nm PIN Receiver

Single +3.3V Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Data Inputs and LVPECL Outputs,LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS-6 compliance


Product Applications:

Fiber Channel Links

OC-48 / STM-16 Links

WDM Links


Performance Specifications:

blob.png

blob.png


Hot Tags: 2.5Gbps MM BiDi SFF, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry