Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

3.072G BiDi SFP Transceiver

3.072G BiDi SFP Transceiver

3.072G BiDi SFP

Chat Now

Product Details

3.072G BiDi SFP transceiver

General
ZKTel's ZB535(53)6055-xxx transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single SC or LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a APD receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310/1550 nm DFB laser, up to 30dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 60km application.


Product Features
Up to 3.072Gb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Single SC or LC connector
Up to 60 km on 9/125μm SMF
1310nm DFB laser transmitter, 1550nm APD photo-detector
1550nm DFB laser transmitter, 1310nm APD photo-detector
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
Maximum power dissipation <1W
Case operating temperature:
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -20°C to +85°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C
RoHS compliant and Lead Free


Hot Tags: 3.072G BiDi SFP transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry