Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

3.3Gb/s 20Km BiDi SFP

3.3Gb/s 20Km BiDi SFP

3.3Gb/s 20Km BiDi SFP

Chat Now

Product Details

3.3Gb/s 20Km BiDi SFP transceiver

General
ZKTel's ZB534(43)2055-xxx series transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC or SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm/1490nm DFB laser, up to 13dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 20km application.


Product Features
Up to 3.3Gb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Single LC or SC connector
Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
1310nm DFB laser transmitter,1490nm PIN photo-detector for ZB5342055-xxx
1490nm DFB laser transmitter,1310nm PIN photo-detector for ZB5432055-xxx
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
Maximum power dissipation <1W
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/0°C to 70°C Version available
RoHS compliant and Lead Free


Hot Tags: 3.3gb/s 20km BiDi SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry