Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

4.25G 40km CWDM SFP

4.25G 40km CWDM SFP

4.25Gbps Dual Fiber 40km CWDM SFP LC Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

4.25Gbps Dual Fiber 40km CWDM SFP LC Transceiver


Product Features:

Up to 4.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver

Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case Operating Temperature:0°C to +70°C


Product Applications:

1000 Base-LX Ethernet

4xFC at 4.25Gbps

2xFC at 2.125 Gbps

1xFC at 1.0625Gbps


Hot Tags: 4.25G 40km CWDM SFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry