Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

4.5Gb/s BiDi SFP+ 20km

4.5Gb/s BiDi SFP+ 20km

The 4.5Gb/s BiDi SFP+ 20km is a hot-swappable 3.3V compact transceiver module.
Designed for high-speed communications applications requiring speeds up to 4.5Gb / s, it is designed to meet SFF-8472 SFP + MSA.
Module data can be connected up to 20km in 9 / 125um single mode fiber.

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

The 4.5Gb/s BiDi SFP+ 20km is a hot-swappable 3.3V compact transceiver module. Designed for high-speed communications applications requiring speeds up to 4.5Gb / s, it is designed to meet SFF-8472 SFP + MSA. Module data can be connected up to 20km in 9 / 125um single mode fiber.

BiDi (Bidirectional) means: single fiber bidirectional. 4.5Gb/s BiDi SFP+ 20km uses WDM technology to transmit and receive optical signals in two directions using two different wavelengths in both directions. A general optical module has two ports, TX is a transmitting port, and RX is a receiving port. The optical module has only one port, which is filtered by a filter in the optical module, and simultaneously performs transmission of an optical signal and reception of an optical signal, or vice versa. . Therefore, the module must be used in pairs, and his biggest advantage is to save fiber resources.

Features
Up to 4.5Gbps Data Links
Up to 20km transmission on SMF
Power dissipation<1.5W
1310nm DFB laser and 1550nm PIN receiver for ZB7352066-xxx
1550nm DFB laser and 1310nm PIN receiver for ZB7532066-xxx
2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
Single + 3.3V Power Supply
Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC or -40~85ºC

Hot Tags: 4.5Gb/s BiDi SFP+ 20km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price

Inquiry

Related Products