Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

40G QSFP+ IR4 PSM Transceiver

40G QSFP+ IR4 PSM Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP+ IR4 PSM Optical Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

This product is a QSFP+ parallel single mode optical transceiver with an MTP/MPO fiber ribbon connector. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are differential and internally terminated. The receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a photo detector array into parallel electrical output signals. The receiver module outputs electrical signals are also voltage compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All data signals are differential and support a data rates up to 10.3Gb/s per channel.


Product Features:

 4 Parallel lanes design

 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel

 Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 44.0G

 QSFP+ MSA compliant

 Up to 1.4km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

 Maximum power consumption 3.5W

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C

 RoHS-6 compliant


Product Applications:

 40G Ethernet

 Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR

 Datacenter and Enterprise networking


Hot Tags: 40g qsfp+ ir4 psm transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry