Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

40G QSFP+ LR4 10km Transceiver

40G QSFP+ LR4 10km Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP+ LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Pull-Tab Version

Chat Now

Product Details

This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.


Product Features:

 Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

 QSFP+ MSA compliant

 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

 Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

 Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C

 Maximum power consumption 3.5W

 LC duplex connector

 RoHS compliant


Product Applications:

 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 Client-side 40G Telecom connections

Hot Tags: 40g qsfp+ lr4 10km transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry