Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Features:

 Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

 QSFP+ MSA compliant

 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

 Up to 30km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

 Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C

 Maximum power consumption 3.5W

 LC duplex connector

 RoHS compliant


Product Applications:

 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 Client-side 40G Telecom connections


Hot Tags: 40gb/s qsfp+ er4 optical transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry