Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

40Gb/s QSFP+ IR4 Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP+ IR4 Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Pull-Tab Version

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Features

 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

 QSFP+ MSA compliant

 IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface

 Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

 Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

 Maximum power consumption 3.5W

 LC duplex connector

 RoHS compliant

Product Applications


 Data Center Interconnect

 40G Ethernet

 Infiniband QDR

 40G Campus Link


Hot Tags: 40gb/s qsfp+ ir4 transceiver, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry