Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

4x10Gbps SFP+ AOC

4x10Gbps SFP+ AOC

4x10Gbps SFP+ AOC

Chat Now

Product Details

4x10Gbps SFP+ AOC

General
ZKTel's 4x10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with four SFP+ connectors. They have very good power consumption performance .They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. ZKTel's 4x10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 100 meters on MMF.

 

Product Features
 Low power consumption <0.35W per end
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 Up to 100m
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
 3.3V power supply voltage
 RoHS 6 compliant
 Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor

 Good EMI performance


Product Applications
 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
 High-performance computing clusters
 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
 Servers, switches, storage,host card adapters and datacenter

Hot Tags: 4x10Gbps SFP+ aoc, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry