Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

6.144G SFP+ 1310nm 10km

6.144G SFP+ 1310nm 10km

6.144Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Chat Now

Product Details

6.144Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 10km

General
ZKTel's ZD7D107-DxL optical transceivers are designed for 6.144Gb/s serial optical interfaces for telecom and datacom with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.


Product Features
SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
DFB 1310nm LD for the transmitter and PIN for the receiver
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Hot pluggable
6.144Gb/s serial optical interface
Up to 10km distance
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
High transmission margin
+3.3V single power supply

Below <1W power consumption
SFP mechanical interface Product 


Hot Tags: 6.144G SFP+ 1310nm 10km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry