Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

6.4G Dual Fiber SFP+ 850nm MM LC

6.4G Dual Fiber SFP+ 850nm MM LC

6.4Gbps Dual Fiber SFP+ 850nm MM LC

Chat Now

Product Details

6.4Gbps Dual Fiber SFP+ 850nm MM LC

General
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig 1.

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

Product Features
Up to 6.4Gb/s data links with DDM
VSCEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector
Distance up to 300m with MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
2-wire interface for management
Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Single 3.3V power supply
Case operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C or -40 to 85°C

Hot Tags: 6.4g dual fiber SFP+ 850nm MM LC, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry