Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

CFP LR4

CFP4 LR4 CFP-100G-LR4 is standardized by IEEE using standard LC dual fiber interface with single-mode cable, but running four optical wavelengths each direction (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm,1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm) and muxing/demuxing of these wavelengths happening inside CFP module. Each wavelength...

Chat Now

Product Details

CFP4 LR4


CFP-100G-LR4 is standardized by IEEE using standard LC dual fiber interface with single-mode cable, but running four optical wavelengths each direction (1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm,1304.59 nm, 1309.14 nm) and muxing/demuxing of these wavelengths happening inside CFP module. Each wavelength is running at 25.78 Gbps and it is possible to achieve up to 10 km. Compared to CFP-100G-SR10, CFP-100G-LR4 delivers much better reach for long-haul applications, but at a cost premium.

In this section, we’re trying to figure out the difference between CFP-100G-SR10 and CFP-100G-LR4 from the perspective of connectors and cabling used on each. For connectors, 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector is for CFP-100G-SR10 module while dual LC/PC connector for CFP-100G-LR4. Note that only patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. The cabling specification and features for CFP-100G-SR10 and CFP-100G-LR4 are presented in the following diagrams.


Part No

Description

ZDCE02J-CCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/2KM/4x25G/0-70C/LC/100G CFP    2KM

ZDCE02J-DCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/2KM/4x25G/0-70C/LC/100G CFP    OTU-4 2KM

ZDCE10J-CCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/10KM/4x25G/0-70C/LC/100G CFP    LR4

ZDCE10J-DCL

CFP/DFB 1550nm PIN/10KM/4x25G/0-70C/LC/100G CFP    LR4

Hot Tags: CFP lr4, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry