Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

CWDM SFP 1.25G 100km

CWDM SFP 1.25G 100km

CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 100km

Chat Now

Product Details

CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 100km

Product Features:
 BiDi LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
 CWDM DFB Laser for transmitter and APD+TIA for receiver
 Hot-pluggable
 Single +3.3 Power Supply
 Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
 Typical data rate 1.25Gbps
 Maximal reach 100km
 Loss Budget 30dB
 RoHS-6 compliance


General

The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig 1.

image.png

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

image.png


Hot Tags: CWDM SFP 1.25G 100km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry