Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 80km

BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 80km

CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 80km

Chat Now

Product Details

CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 80km

General
The products are compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface. The transceiver block diagram is shown as below Fig 1.

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

Product Features
BiDi LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
CWDM DFB Laser for transmitter and PIN+TIA for receiver
Hot-pluggable
Single +3.3 Power Supply
Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Typical data rate 1.25Gbps
Maximal reach 80km
Loss Budget 24dB
RoHS-6 compliance

Hot Tags: BiDi SFP 1.25G LC 80km, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry