Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

GPON SFP Module

GPON OLT Module High performance GPON OLT SFP transceiver module is designed for Passive Optical Network application, 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. GPON SFP OLT transceiver module is compatible with GPON Optical Line Terminals (OLT) according to ITU-T G.984.2. ZKTel’s...

Chat Now

Product Details

GPON OLT Module


High performance GPON OLT SFP transceiver module is designed for Passive Optical Network application, 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. GPON SFP OLT transceiver module is compatible with GPON Optical Line Terminals (OLT) according to ITU-T G.984.2.

ZKTel’s SPGT-P4321-SB2DB module is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal (OLT) for ITU-T G984.2. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). GPON OLT SFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible with your branding device


GPON OLT SFP Features

1.Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle

2.1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser

3.1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA

4.Single 3.3V power supply

5.Reset burst-mode receiver design

6.Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible

7.Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output

8.20Km Reach 28dB link budget

9.Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+

10.Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4

11.Complies with RoHS directive

12.Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70C

Hot Tags: GPON SFP module, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry