Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

GPON Stick SFP ONU

GPON Stick SFP ONU

GPON Stick SFP ONU Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

General:

ZKTel’s ZP5342034-SES is a GPON stick which is completely compliant to SFP MSA structure,

providing customers a great convenience to update the uplink port of their devices from the

legacy Ethernet to up-to-date high bandwidth GPON.

The GPON stick integrates one GPON MAC & one Ethernet MAC inside, requires no external

GPON ONU for the update.


Product Features:

GPON ONU in SFP MSA structure

1.244Gbps uplink / 2.488Gbps downlink GPON

Single fiber bi-directional receptacle, support SC/UPC or SC/APC

1310nm burst mode DFB transmitter / 1490nm continuous mode APD receiver

Built in digital diagnostics functions (SFF-8472)

Support SGMII or 1000BASE-X mode on golden finger

One single 3.3V power supply.

Support receiving Dying Gasp interrupt from Host, & reporting to OLT

-40 to 60℃ operating ambient temperature (no fan)


Hot Tags: GPON stick SFP ONU, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry