Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

Accelerated integration of optical communication industry(7)

- Nov 06, 2018 -

In the field of wavelength selective switches with extremely high technical difficulty in optical communication devices, only a few in the world can achieve batch win-win. But this year, the global WSS supplier pattern has changed dramatically. The industry's first Finisar and another major supplier CoAdna were acquired by II-VI, while the industry's second Lumentum acquired long-distance metro and data center market light. Device module leader Oclaro.


From this year's corporate mergers and acquisitions, it can be seen that the integration speed of the optical communication industry is accelerating, and industry giants have expanded their industrial layout by means of acquisition or merger, and the overall competition will become increasingly fierce. With the acceleration of the integration process of the major industry chains, SMEs in the industry will face greater challenges.

Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 10km Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ With CDR 1550nm 40km
  • 200Mbps Multimode Sfp
  • 155Mbps BiDi 20km SFP
  • 10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ 30M
  • SFP ZX